Mains Heat Sheet
1
2wd 17.5 Buggy B-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Tom Hargrave 7 16/5:17.734 (2)
2 2Nick Bendetti 8 15/5:01.848 (1)
3 3Dan Speed 9 15/5:07.966 (2)
4 4James Masula 10 15/5:16.452 (2)
5 5Jason Cote 11 15/5:18.313 (1)
6 6Cody Steinbach 12 13/5:04.931 (1)
7 7Lisa Wieland 13 13/5:08.188 (1)
8 8Don McGrath 14 12/5:04.218 (2)
2
2wd Modified Short Course B-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Mike 14 6 15/5:19.152 (1)
2 2Nick Bendetti 7 14/5:08.680 (2)
3 3Frank Campbell 8 14/5:11.744 (2)
4 4Bill Blanchard 9 14/5:20.499 (2)
5 5Gary Hollinger 10 13/5:01.751 (2)
6 6Lisa Wieland 11 13/5:13.509 (1)
7 7Jon Saunders 12 5/2:12.407 (2)
3
2wd Modified Buggy B-Main
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Lucas Powers 5 16/5:18.017 (1)
2 2Dan Speed 6 15/5:06.028 (2)
3 3Ernie Powers 7 15/5:11.808 (1)
4 4Kevin McGrath 8 15/5:18.039 (1)
5 5Bill Blanchard 9 14/5:02.112 (1)
4
4wd Modified Buggy A-Main
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jon Saunders 1 16/5:14.045 (2)
2 2Jason Cote 2 15/5:03.386 (1)
3 3Jordan Wilsey 3 9/5:17.087 (2)
5
4wd Modified Short Course A-Main
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Steve Brennan 1 15/5:07.869 (2)
2 2Dan Desautels 2 15/5:18.103 (2)
3 3James Masula 3 14/5:17.451 (2)
6
2wd 17.5 Buggy A-Main
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Dave Coury 1 17/5:11.724 (1)
2 2Justin Jelley 2 17/5:11.896 (2)
3 3Fred Wieland 3 16/5:07.316 (1)
4 4Geoffrey Kothman 4 16/5:08.157 (1)
5 5Jim Mitchell 5 16/5:12.621 (2)
6 6Jason Saunders 6 16/5:17.161 (2)
7 7Tom Hargrave Bump-Up
8 8Dan Speed Bump-Up
7
2wd Modified Buggy A-Main
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Justin Jelley 1 17/5:12.177 (1)
2 2Dave Coury 2 17/5:18.684 (1)
3 3Geoffrey Kothman 3 16/5:01.237 (2)
4 4Fred Wieland 4 16/5:08.695 (2)
5 5Ernie Powers Bump-Up
6 6Lucas Powers Bump-Up
8
2wd Modified Short Course A-Main
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Fred Wieland 1 16/5:10.901 (2)
2 2Jim Mitchell 2 15/5:01.533 (2)
3 3Lucas Powers 3 15/5:05.010 (1)
4 4Tom Hargrave 4 15/5:05.345 (2)
5 5Ernie Powers 5 15/5:15.900 (2)
6 6Mike 14 Bump-Up
7 7Nick Bendetti Bump-Up
9
Modified Truck A-Main
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Fred Wieland 1 16/5:19.380 (1)
2 2Jim Mitchell 2 15/5:01.354 (2)
3 6Jordan Wilsey 6 12/5:01.979 (2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Full Throttle Clay Off-Road
Registrations Entries: 47
Drivers: 27
Total Race Laps 2,264
Total Race Time 13 hours, 11 minutes, 11 seconds
close X