Qualifier Round 2 Heat Sheet
1
2wd 17.5 Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Tom Hargrave 9 15/5:16.382 (1)
2 2Jason Cote 10 15/5:18.313 (1)
3 3James Masula 11 15/5:23.037 (1)
4 4Cody Steinbach 12 13/5:04.931 (1)
5 5Lisa Wieland 13 13/5:08.188 (1)
6 6Don McGrath 14 4/1:42.665 (1)
2
2wd 17.5 Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Dave Coury 1 17/5:11.724 (1)
2 3Geoffrey Kothman 3 16/5:08.157 (1)
3 4Jim Mitchell 4 16/5:14.292 (1)
4 5Justin Jelley 5 15/4:50.783 (1)
5 6Nick Bendetti 6 15/5:01.848 (1)
6 7Jason Saunders 7 15/5:03.929 (1)
7 8Dan Speed 8 15/5:10.411 (1)
3
4wd Modified Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jason Cote 1 15/5:03.386 (1)
2 2Jon Saunders 2 14/5:02.011 (1)
3 3Jordan Wilsey 3 4/1:25.572 (1)
4
2wd Modified Short Course (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Gary Hollinger 7 13/5:02.223 (1)
2 2Bill Blanchard 8 13/5:03.611 (1)
3 3Lisa Wieland 9 13/5:13.509 (1)
4 4Frank Campbell 10 12/5:07.827 (1)
5 5Nick Bendetti 11 N/A
6 6Jon Saunders 12 N/A
5
2wd Modified Short Course (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Lucas Powers 1 15/5:05.010 (1)
2 2Jim Mitchell 2 15/5:05.020 (1)
3 3Fred Wieland 3 15/5:11.589 (1)
4 4Tom Hargrave 4 15/5:12.075 (1)
5 5Mike 14 5 15/5:19.152 (1)
6 6Ernie Powers 6 15/5:19.878 (1)
6
4wd Modified Short Course (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Dan Desautels 1 14/5:02.037 (1)
2 2Steve Brennan 2 14/5:02.763 (1)
3 3James Masula 3 13/5:08.538 (1)
7
2wd Modified Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Fred Wieland 6 16/5:18.290 (1)
2 2Dan Speed 7 15/5:09.251 (1)
3 3Ernie Powers 8 15/5:11.808 (1)
4 4Kevin McGrath 9 15/5:18.039 (1)
5 5Bill Blanchard 10 14/5:02.112 (1)
8
2wd Modified Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Justin Jelley 1 17/5:12.177 (1)
2 2Dave Coury 2 17/5:18.684 (1)
3 3Geoffrey Kothman 3 16/5:04.355 (1)
4 4Dave Roberts 4 16/5:06.798 (1)
5 5Lucas Powers 5 16/5:18.017 (1)
9
Modified Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Fred Wieland 1 16/5:19.380 (1)
2 2Jim Mitchell 2 15/5:07.793 (1)
3 3Joe Withkowski 3 12/5:05.449 (1)
4 4Logan Speed 4 11/5:05.461 (1)
5 5Jason Cote 5 11/5:21.099 (1)
6 6Jordan Wilsey 6 9/3:15.215 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Full Throttle Clay Off-Road
Registrations Entries: 47
Drivers: 27
Total Race Laps 2,264
Total Race Time 13 hours, 11 minutes, 11 seconds
close X